English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
incidental waste [correct]
DEF: Wastes from the use of naturally radioactive materials in industries, with no intent to exploit their radioactive properties.
CONT: Incidental wastes are those wastes arising from industrial processes not related specifically to the generation of radioactive material but where such material is naturally present in the raw material. This is the case, for example, in the production of carborundum and phosphogypsum.
CONT: Incidental wastes are generated by industry as by-products of non-radioactive processes and contain small amounts of natural radioactivity. The phosphate industry was the largest producer of incidental waste ...
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchet accidentel [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet indirect [proposal, masculine noun]; déchet accessoire [masculine noun]
OBS: accidentel : Qui arrive par hasard, qui est produit par une circonstance occasionnelle.
OBS: Choisir entre «indirect» ou «accessoire» (produit de manière accessoire) et «accidentel» (produit par une circonstance occasionnelle) en fonction de l'aspect que l'on désire faire ressortir.
Spanish (Desechos nucleares)
desecho incidental [masculine noun]; residuo accesorio [masculine noun]