English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
inducement of breach of contract [correct]; procurement of breach of contract [correct]
DEF: It is a tort actionable on proof of damage for a person without justification to induce a breach of a contract subsisting between other persons.
OBS: The notion is different from that of advising a breach of contract.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
incitation à rupture de contrat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; incitation à violation de contrat [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Notion différente de celle de conseiller à quelqu'un de rompre ou de violer son contrat.
OBS: Le verbe correspondant «induce» peut se rendre par «inciter» (qqn à rompre ou à violer son contrat)».
OBS: incitation à rupture de contrat; incitation à violation de contrat : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).