English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
rotor tilt [correct]
DEF: In a conventional wind turbine, the angle between the rotor's axis of rotation and the horizontal.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
inclinaison du rotor [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur une éolienne classique, angle formé par l'axe de rotation du rotor et l'horizontale.