English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
incline [correct, verb]
DEF: To face, and if on the march to move, in a direction of 45 degrees from the front to the indicated flank.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
obliquer [correct]
DEF: Tourner ou, si l'unité est en marche, faire une conversion vers le flanc indiqué à un angle de 45 degrés par rapport au front.