English (Surveying Instruments; Measuring Instruments)
clinometer [correct]; inclinometer [correct]; tiltmeter [correct]
DEF: Any of various instruments ... for measuring or indicating angles of slope, elevation, or inclination (as the dip of geological beds or strata, the slope of an embankment or cutting ...)
French (Instruments d'arpentage; Appareils de mesure)
clisimètre [correct, masculine noun]; clinomètre [correct, masculine noun]; inclinomètre [correct, masculine noun]; clinoscope [correct, masculine noun]; clitographe [correct, masculine noun]; éclimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer les angles de pente, d'élévation et d'inclinaison.
OBS: [...] employé en topographie, en général pour mesurer des angles dans un plan vertical par leur valeur en degrés ou grades. Il comporte essentiellement : un limbe vertical gradué, une alidade centrée sur ce limbe, une lunette solidaire de l'alidade, un niveau à bulle.
Spanish (Instrumentos de agrimensura; Instrumentos de medida)
inclinómetro [correct, masculine noun]; clinómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato destinado a medir la inclinación o la pendiente.