English (Scientific Instruments; Magnetism; Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting; Geological Research and Exploration)
inclinometer [correct]
DEF: [An instrument] used to indicate the direction of the Earth's magnetic field.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Magnétisme; Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
inclinomètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument servant à déterminer la direction du champ magnétique terrestre par rapport à la ligne d'horizon.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Magnetismo; Prospección magnética y electromagnética; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
inclinómetro [correct, masculine noun]