English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
groove angle [correct]; included angle
DEF: The total included angle of the groove between parts to be joined by a groove weld.
French (Soudage (Métal))
angle d'ouverture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle inclus total de la préparation entre les pièces à souder.