English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
included angle
DEF: With reference to ejection seats, that angle formed by the intersection of the axis of the guide rails and/or gun and the long axis of the spinal column.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
angle inclus [masculine noun]
DEF: En ce qui se rapporte aux sièges éjectables, c'est l'angle formé par l'intersection de l'axe des rails de guidage et/ou du canon et de l'axe longitudinal de la colonne vertébrale.