English (Translation (General))
loop in [correct]
DEF: Keep someone informed of what is happening.
CONT: And if she came across something unusual, she was supposed to loop me in.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
mettre au courant [correct]; tenir au courant [correct]; tenir informé [correct]; prévenir [correct]; inclure [correct]
CONT: Et si elle trouvait quelque chose d'inhabituel, elle était censée me mettre au courant.