English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
inclusive [correct, standardized]
CONT: A semicolon-separated list of time values used to control the pacing of the animation. Each time in the list corresponds to a value in the values attribute list, and defines when the value should be used in the animation function. Each time value in the keyTimes list is specified as a floating point value between 0 and 1 (inclusive), representing a proportional offset into the simple duration of the animation element.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
inclus [correct]
CONT: Une liste dont le séparateur est le point-virgule de valeurs temporelles utilisées pour contrôler le rythme de l'animation. Chaque temps dans la liste correspond à une valeur de la liste de l'attribut values et définit quand la valeur devrait être utilisée dans la fonction d'animation. Chaque valeur temporelle de la liste de l'attribut keyTimes est spécifiée comme une valeur décimale entre 0 et 1 (inclus), représentant un décalage proportionnel dans la durée de l'élément animation.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.