English (Social Policy (General); Sociology)
social inclusion [correct]
CONT: Being in favour of economic progress, of social inclusion, that is the sharing with everyone of the advantages of economic prosperity, being in favour of the best quality of life in Canada and wanting to have a positive influence on the international community, are certainly four general orientations on which our fellow citizens must agree.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Sociologie)
inclusion sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Être pour le progrès économique, pour l'inclusion sociale, c'est-à-dire pour le partage entre tous des avantages de la prospérité économique, être pour la meilleure qualité de vie au Canada et vouloir exercer une influence positive dans la communauté internationale, voilà certes quatre orientations générales sur lesquelles nos compatriotes sont d'accord.
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Sociología)
inclusión social [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posibilidad que se brinda a ciertos individuos o grupos sociales de acceder a servicios sociales de calidad, a los mercados laborales y de crédito, a condiciones físicas y de infraestructura adecuada, al sistema de justicia y al cumplimiento de sus derechos de propiedad.