English (Human Diseases)
inclusion body [correct]
DEF: Any of the abnormal structures appearing within the cell nucleus or the cytoplasm during the course of virus multiplication.
DEF: Any matrix or array of virus particles, abnormal proteinaceous bodies, or areas of abnormal staining within a virus-infected cell.
French (Maladies humaines)
corps d'inclusion [correct, masculine noun]; inclusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: substance figurée intracellulaire n'appartenant pas aux constituants normaux de la cellule.
OBS: utilisé en lutte biologique
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas)
inclusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corpúsculo sólido o líquido, cristalizado o no, que se halla incluido en la célula, vacuolas, cloroplastos o en el núcleo.