English (Mineralogy)
inclusion complex [correct]; inclusion compound [correct]
DEF: Crystalline mixture in which the molecules of one component are contained within the crystal lattice of another component.
French (Minéralogie)
complexe d'inclusion [correct, masculine noun]; complexe d'insertion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Édifice cristallin dans lequel des ions étrangers sont venus s'insérer.