English (Language; Sociology)
inclusive language [correct]
DEF: A means of communication that is used to treat people with respect, and that involves using words and expressions that are not considered discriminatory or offensive, and that do not imply the exclusion or stereotyping of particular groups of people.
French (Linguistique; Sociologie)
langage inclusif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyen de communication qui est employé pour traiter les personnes avec respect et qui consiste en l'utilisation de mots et d'expressions qui ne sont pas considérés comme discriminatoires ou offensants, ou qui ne sous-entendent pas l'exclusion de certains groupes de personnes ou l'application de stéréotypes à leur égard.
Spanish (Lingüística; Sociología)
lenguaje inclusivo [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje incluyente [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje igualitario [correct, masculine noun]; lenguaje no sexista [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Práctica lingüística que, además, de evitar ser sexista, incorpora a lo femenino, lo masculino y otras identidades.