English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
water-white [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Approaching water in colorlessness and clarity.
OBS: water white: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
incolore [correct, officially approved]
OBS: incolore : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).