English (Electrical Engineering; Telecommunications)
inductive coupling [correct]
DEF: The transfer of energy between two inductors (or inductive devices) by a linking electromagnetic field.
PHR: Inductive coupling factor.
French (Électrotechnique; Télécommunications)
couplage inductif [masculine noun]; couplage par induction [masculine noun]
DEF: Couplage de deux circuits par induction électromagnétique.
PHR: Facteur de couplage inductif.