English (Urinary Tract)
nosocomial urinary tract infection [correct]; hospital-associated urinary tract infection [correct]
CONT: Hospital-associated urinary tract infections most frequently occur following urologic instrumentation, usually with urethral catheters.
CONT: The principal organisms involved in nosocomial urinary tract infections are as follows: E. Coli (33 per cent), enterococci (15 per cent), Proteus (15 per cent), Klebsiella (10 per cent), and Pseudomonas (10 per cent).
French (Appareil urinaire)
infection nosocomiale des voies urinaires [correct, feminine noun]; infection urinaire nosocomiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les signes cliniques de l'infection urinaire nosocomiale sont le plus souvent absent.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
infección urinaria nosocomial [correct, feminine noun]; infección nosocomial de vías urinarias [correct, feminine noun]