English (Respiratory Tract)
serious respiratory infection [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Voies respiratoires)
infection respiratoire grave [correct, feminine noun]; infection grave des voies respiratoires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Vías respiratorias)
infección grave de las vías respiratorias [correct, feminine noun]