English (Epidemiology)
subclinical infection [correct]; sub-clinical infection [correct]; preinfection [correct]; inapparent infection [correct]
CONT: A subclinical infection … is an infection that … is nearly or completely asymptomatic (no signs or symptoms).
French (Épidémiologie)
infection subclinique [correct, feminine noun]; infection inapparente [correct, feminine noun]; infection infraclinique [correct, feminine noun]; infection infra-clinique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
infección inaparente [correct, feminine noun]; infección subclínica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presencia de infección en un huésped sin que aparezcan signos o síntomas clínicos manifiestos.