English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
shigellosis due to Shigella sonnei [correct]; group D shigellosis [correct]
OBS: A03.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
shigellose à Shigella sonnei [correct, feminine noun]; infection à Shigella du groupe D [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A03.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.