English (Bacterial Diseases; Bowels)
shigellosis due to Shigella dysenteriae [correct]; group A shigellosis [correct]; Shiga-Kruse dysentery [correct]
OBS: A03.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Intestins)
shigellose à Shigella dysenteriae [correct, feminine noun]; infection à Shigella du groupe A [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A03.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.