English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
non-governmental institution [correct]; NGI [correct]; non-government institution [correct]; NGI [correct]; NGI
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
institution non gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]; ING [correct, feminine noun]