English (Pensions and Annuities)
initial going concern contribution deficit [correct]
DEF: The amount by which, (a) the aggregate normal costs ... and special payments ..., with interest at the going concern valuation rate for the periods beginning on their respective due dates and ending on the valuation date of the initial special report, exceeds, (b) the aggregate normal costs and special payments paid by the employer to a pension fund in respect of the periods covered by the initial special report, with interest at the going concern valuation rate for the periods beginning on their respective actual dates of payment and ending on the valuation date of the initial special report.
French (Pensions et rentes)
déficit initial à long terme au titre des cotisations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excédent : a) du total des coûts normaux [...] et des paiements spéciaux [...], avec intérêts au taux de l'évaluation à long terme pour les périodes commençant à leur date d'exigibilité respective et se terminant à la date d'évaluation du rapport spécial initial, sur : b) le total des coûts normaux et des paiements spéciaux faits par l'employeur à une caisse de retraite relativement aux périodes visées par le rapport spécial initial, avec intérêts au taux de l'évaluation à long terme pour les périodes commençant à leur date de paiement réelle respective et se terminant à la date d'évaluation du rapport spécial initial.