English (Computer Programs and Programming)
boot-up [correct]; boot up [correct]; boot load
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
amorçage [correct, masculine noun]; initialisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rearranque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de reiniciar la operación de un ordenador después de una detención prevista o imprevista.