English (Paleontology)
inner wall [correct]
OBS: [In an archaeocyathid, it is the] lamellar or porous structure, generally rather thin, having [the] approximate form of the outer wall and parallel to it; [it] surrounds the central cavity (...)
French (Paléontologie)
paroi interne [correct]; muraille interne [correct]
OBS: La paroi interne est ornée d'épines faisant saillie dans la cavité pseudo-gastrique (...)