English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
hint [correct]
CONT: ... sleek styling, unique fabrics and compelling color combinations that create a blend of vintage undertones with hints of future direction.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
insinuation [correct, feminine noun]; suggestion [correct, feminine noun]; indication [correct, feminine noun]