English (Tort Law (common law))
innuendo [correct]
DEF: An oblique remark or indirect suggestion, usu. of a derogatory nature.
CONT: To lawyer and layman alike, all types of secondary meaning have come to be known as "innuendos" ....
French (Droit des délits (common law))
insinuation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration dont la portée peut être constitutive de diffamation en raison de son sens caché.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
insinuación [correct, feminine noun]