English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Air Conditioning and Heating)
self-contained refrigerating system [correct]; single packaged refrigerating system [correct]; package unit [correct, United States]; factory assembled system [correct]
DEF: A completely factory-assembled and tested refrigerating system in a suitable frame or enclosure, in which all refrigerant-containing parts are permanently connected at the factory.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
système frigorifique autonome [correct, masculine noun]; système autonome [correct, masculine noun]; installation frigorifique monobloc [correct, feminine noun]; installation frigorifique autonome [correct, feminine noun]; système frigorifique préassemblé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système ou appareils frigorifiques (ou de conditionnement d'air) autonomes : ce sont des machines à appareils complets, c'est-à-dire munis d'un circuit frigorifique dont le groupe compresseur [...] comporte également le moteur d'entraînement [...] du compresseur, tous les éléments et organes ainsi assemblés étant montés dans une même carrosserie ou armoire de relativement faible volume, formant monobloc.
Spanish (Máquinas frigoríficas; Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción)
sistema frigorífico autónomo [proposal, masculine noun]