English (Computer Hardware)
installation [correct]
DEF: A particular computing system, in terms of the work it does and the people who manage it, operate it, apply it to problems, service it, and use the results it produces.
French (Matériel informatique)
installation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
instalación [feminine noun]