English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
water spray installation [correct]; water spray projector system [correct, standardized]; water spray fixed system [correct]; water spray system [correct]; water-spray system [correct, officially approved]
DEF: System of water pipes fitted with water spray projectors and the means of bringing them into operation.
OBS: water spray projector system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: water-spray system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
système de pulvérisation d'eau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; installation de ruissellement [correct, feminine noun]; installation fixe à eau pulvérisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; installation fixe à eau diffusée [correct, feminine noun]; extincteurs à eau pulvérisée [correct, masculine noun, plural]; installation fixe d'extinction à eau pulvérisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système de canalisations d'eau munies de pulvérisateurs et des moyens de mise en œuvre de ces pulvérisateurs.
OBS: système de pulvérisation d'eau : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: installation fixe à eau pulvérisée; installation fixe d'extinction à eau pulvérisée : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
instalación de agua pulverizada [feminine noun]