English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel system [correct]
CONT: The purpose of a fuel system is to deliver a uniform flow of clean fuel under constant pressure to the carburetor or other fuel-control unit. This supply must be adequate to meet all engine demands at various altitudes and lattitudes of flight.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit de carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les circuits de carburant ont pour but d'alimenter en carburant le ou les moteurs; ils doivent être conçus de manière à assurer une bonne alimentation dans tous les cas de vol, quelle que soit l'assiette longitudinale et transversale de l'avion.
OBS: circuit de carburant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Circuitos de las aeronaves)
instalación de combustible [correct, feminine noun]