English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
freezing plant [correct]
DEF: Any installation, factory, etc. designed to freeze products, usually to prepare frozen foods.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
installation de congélation [correct, feminine noun]; installation cryogénique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atelier, usine, etc. spécialisé dans la congélation des denrées alimentaires.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
planta de congelación [correct, feminine noun]; instalación de congelación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La instalación de congelación y conservación de las capturas [tiene] una capacidad de congelación de 180t/día [...] La planta de congelación y conservación [tiene] cinco unidades enfriadoras de salmuera de cloruro cálcico [...], de tipo de placas de titanio [...] con una muy baja carga de refrigerante.