English (Ports)
public port facility [correct]
CONT: Before any repairs, maintenance or other works are undertaken that may hinder the ship's ability to move along or clear of a public port facility or anchorage, clearance shall be obtained from a port official. At any time when emergency repairs are commenced on a ship at a public port facility the master of the ship will report to a port official the nature of the repairs and outline the affect it has on the ship's ability to move.
French (Ports)
installation portuaire publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un port public, un navire ne peut s'amarrer à couple d'un autre navire à une installation portuaire publique ou une installation portuaire privée qu'avec l'autorisation du responsable de port.
Spanish (Puertos)
instalación portuaria pública [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La inauguración de este recinto, conocido como instalación portuaria pública de pequeño porte (IP4), ingeniero Antonio Nelson de Oliveira Neto, fue realizada por el ministro de Transporte [...] y marca un hito importante para la zona.