English (Air Transport; Air Navigation Aids)
automatic relay installation [correct]
DEF: A teletypewriter installation where automatic equipment is used to transfer messages from incoming to outgoing circuits.
OBS: This term covers both fully-automatic and semi-automatic installations.
French (Transport aérien; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
installation de retransmission automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation de téléimprimeurs dans laquelle un équipement automatique est utilisé pour transférer les messages des circuits d'entrée aux circuits de sortie.
OBS: Cette expression s'applique aux installations entièrement automatiques et semi-automatiques.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
instalación de retransmisión automática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instalación de teleimpresor en la que se emplea equipo automático para la transferencia de mensajes, de los circuitos de entrada a los de salida.
OBS: Esta definición es aplicable también a las instalaciones completamente automáticas y semiautomáticas.