English (Financial Accounting; Production (Economics); Financial and Budgetary Management)
plant assets [correct, plural]; plant [correct]; production facilities [correct, plural]
DEF: All or any of the tangible fixed property of an industrial organization, including land, buildings, machinery and equipment.
French (Comptabilité générale; Production (Économie); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
immobilisations de production [correct, feminine noun, plural]; installations de production [correct, feminine noun, plural]; outil de production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste du bilan d'une entreprise industrielle, qui regroupe l'ensemble des immobilisations corporelles servant aux activités de production, notamment les terrains, les constructions, le matériel et l'outillage.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Producción (Economía); Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
instalaciones y bienes de equipo [correct, feminine noun, plural]