English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
installation [correct]
DEF: The action of setting up or fixing in position for service or use (machinery, apparatus, or the like).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle on assemble les pièces d'un mécanisme, d'un dispositif, d'un objet plus ou moins complexe pour le mettre en état de servir, de fonctionner.