English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
facility [correct]
DEF: Any structure or development provided for the use, accommodation and convenience of park visitors, such as buildings, trails and utilities.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
installation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage ou aménagement conçu pour offrir des services aux visiteurs des parcs : bâtiments, sentiers et services publics.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.