English (Industrial Establishments; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
facility [correct]; accommodation [correct]
DEF: A physical plant or installation (e.g. base, arsenal, or building) used to make easier the performance of a function.
French (Établissements industriels; Aménagement du territoire; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
installation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atelier ou aménagement (base, arsenal, bâtiment, etc.) utilisé pour faciliter l'exécution d'une fonction.