English (Citizenship and Immigration)
settlement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
établissement [correct, masculine noun]; installation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
asentamiento [masculine noun]