English (Gas Industry; Oil and Gas Distribution Facilities)
consumer's plant [correct]; customer's plant [correct]
DEF: A plant that takes gas from the public supply downstream of the main service valve or meter cock.
French (Industrie du gaz; Install. de distrib. (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
installation d'abonné [feminine noun]
DEF: Installation de gaz qui reçoit le gaz d'une distribution publique, considérée à partir du dispositif principal de coupure.
Spanish (Industria del gas; Instalaciones de distribución (Petróleo y gas natural))
instalación del abonado [feminine noun]
DEF: Instalación de gas que, a partir de la salida de la llave general de paso, recibe el gas de la red de suministro.