English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
airborne installation [correct]
CONT: The digital altitude converter module provides the following functions: ... (4) Provides digital adjustment of airborne installation delays for transmission to the GPDC ....
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
installation de bord [feminine noun]; installation embarquée [feminine noun]