English (Ecosystems; Genetics)
ex situ conservation installation [correct]; ex situ conservation facility [correct]; ex situ facility [correct]; ex situ institution [correct]
CONT: Ex situ conservation facilities include farms, ranches, gardens, private collections, horticultural establishments, botanical gardens, arboreta, natural history museums, experiment stations, seed banks, culture collections, forest plantations and the like.
French (Écosystèmes; Génétique)
établissement de conservation ex situ [masculine noun]; installation de conservation ex situ [feminine noun]
CONT: Les installations de conservation ex situ comprennent les fermes, les ranchs, les jardins, les collections privées, les établissements d'horticulture, les jardins botaniques, les arboretums, les musées d'histoire naturelle, les stations expérimentales, les banques de semence, les collections de cultures, les plantations forestières, etc.