English (Investment)
proprietary interest [correct]
DEF: An ownership interest, as in the interest held by an equity holder in a company or a patent holder who licenses use of the patent by others.
French (Investissements et placements)
participation au capital [feminine noun]; participation majoritaire dans l'actif [feminine noun]; intérêt patrimonial [masculine noun]; part de capital [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
interés mayoritario [correct, masculine noun]; interés patrimonial [masculine noun]