English (Trade; Foreign Trade)
general economic interest [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
PHR: Harm to the general economic interest.
French (Commerce; Commerce extérieur)
intérêt économique général [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
PHR: Nuire à l'intérêt économique général.
Spanish (Comercio; Comercio exterior)
interés económico general [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).
PHR: Perjuicio al interés económico general.