English (Artificial Intelligence)
interestingness [correct]
CONT: Lenat's AM (Lenat 1976) program is perhaps the most interesting constructive-induction program to date. His method for inventing new terms depended on a theory of interestingness that allowed the program to concentrate its efforts in rewarding directions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intéressement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Intérêt d'arriver à certains objectifs ou situations finales plutôt qu'à d'autres. Voir "évaluateur de stratégie".