English (Communication and Information Management; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Decision-Making Process)
interest-based communication model [correct]
CONT: Our architecture is unique in that it is based on agents cooperating using an interest-based communication model and that all the data analysis is done by agents without the presence of any analysis hierarchy.
OBS: Interest-based communication is a process in which the parties focus on their common interests (i.e. their needs, desires, concerns and fears).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Conventions collectives et négociations; Processus décisionnel)
modèle de communication axé sur les intérêts [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de communication fondé sur les intérêts [correct, masculine noun]; modèle de communication basé sur les intérêts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «négociation fondée/basée sur les intérêts» et «processus axé sur les intérêts».