English (Accounting; Foreign Trade)
interest income [correct]; interest earned [correct]; earned interest [correct]
DEF: Amounts received and/or accrued as interest on any claim against others.
French (Comptabilité; Commerce extérieur)
intérêts créditeurs [correct, masculine noun]; intérêts [correct, masculine noun, plural]; intérêts gagnés [correct, masculine noun]; revenu en intérêts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intérêts figurant à titre de produit financier dans l'état des résultats (ou compte de résultat) du prêteur ou de l'investisseur.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Comercio exterior)
ingresos por intereses [correct, masculine noun]; intereses ganados [masculine noun]; intereses devengados [masculine noun]
DEF: Monto que es recibido y/o acumulado como intereses por un prestamista o un inversionista.