English (Communication and Information Management; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Decision-Making Process)
interest-based language [correct]
CONT: ... this workshop on conflict coaching involves learning how to help people: to shift their destructive reactions to conflict to constructive responses to manage conflict in more collaborative ways, to develop and sustain interest-based language and communications for approaching and managing conflict more effectively.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Conventions collectives et négociations; Processus décisionnel)
langage axé sur les intérêts [correct, masculine noun]; langage fondé sur les intérêts [correct, masculine noun]; langage basé sur les intérêts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec «négociation fondée/basée sur les intérêts» et «processus axé sur les intérêts».