English (Decision-Making Process; Human Behaviour; Industrial and Economic Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
interest-based language [correct]
CONT: Systemic ... structures [that coordinate access to multiple options and promote competence in dealing with conflict throughout the organization] make interest-based language and behavior and everyday practice and change the way employees deal with dissent and conflict.
French (Processus décisionnel; Comportement humain; Psychologie industrielle et économique; Sociologie des relations humaines)
langage axé sur les intérêts [proposal, masculine noun]