English (International Relations; Foreign Trade)
interstate [correct, adjective]; inter-state [correct, adjective]; interstatal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to the mutual relations of states: existing between or including different states - used esp. of the states of the U.S. and of the States of Australia.
French (Relations internationales; Commerce extérieur)
interétatique [correct, adjective]; inter-étatique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Adjectif qualifiant les rapports entre États. Employé par certains auteurs comme plus précis que : international qui, même dans ce sens, reste d'un usage plus courant.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Comercio exterior)
interestatal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Perteneciente a las relaciones entre dos o más Estados.
OBS: interestatal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.