English (Quality Control (Management))
interested party [correct, standardized]
DEF: Person or group having an interest in the performance or success of an organization.
OBS: For example, customers, owners, people in an organization, suppliers, bankers, unions, partners or society.
OBS: interested party: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
partie intéressée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Personne ou groupe de personnes ayant un intérêt dans le fonctionnement ou le succès d'un organisme.
OBS: Par exemple, clients, propriétaires, personnes d'un organisme, fournisseurs, banques, syndicats, partenaires ou société.
OBS: partie intéressée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
parte interesada [correct, feminine noun]