English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
interests in succession [correct, plural]; successive interests [correct, plural]
CONT: "Interests in succession" is an expression of such a general character as to include every device known to conveyancers by which the enjoyment of an estate under the same deed or will may be had by different persons succeeding to the estate in their order. (Stroud's, 4th ed., 1971, vol. 3, p. 1405).
OBS: interests in succession; successive interests: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêts successifs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: intérêts successifs: terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
OBS: intérêts successifs : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.