English (Accounting; Loans; Foreign Trade)
interest expense [correct]; interest charge [correct]; interest cost [correct]; debit interest [correct]; debt interest [correct]
DEF: Amounts paid and/or accrued for interest on debt.
French (Comptabilité; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
intérêts débiteurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; charge d'intérêts [correct, feminine noun]; frais d'intérêts [correct, masculine noun, plural]; intérêts des emprunts [correct, masculine noun, plural]; intérêts [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Intérêts figurant à titre de charge financière dans l'état des résultats (ou compte de résultat) de l'emprunteur.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
intereses cobrados [correct, masculine noun]; gastos de interés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidades que se pagan y/o que se acumulan por concepto de intereses de una deuda.