English (General Vocabulary)
common good [correct]
CONT: As people blame government, and indebted governments continue to cut social spending and downsize, corporations are emerging as the dominant governance institutions on the planet. And increasingly it is the corporate agenda more than the human interest or the common good that is defining the policy agendas of states and international bodies, such as the World Bank and the International Monetary Fund.
French (Vocabulaire général)
intérêt commun [correct, masculine noun]