English (Finance; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
working interest [correct]
DEF: The portion of oil production out of which operating and development costs are paid (i.e., the portion remaining after deduction of royalty interest).
French (Finances; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
participation de concessionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; participation du concessionnaire [correct, feminine noun]; participation directe [correct, feminine noun]; intérêt économique direct [masculine noun]
DEF: Part qu'un concessionnaire détient en vertu d'un contrat de concession pétrolière en vertu duquel chaque concessionnaire paie les frais d'exploration et de développement d'une concession proportionnellement à cette part.
Spanish (Finanzas; Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural); Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
participación del concesionario [feminine noun]; interés económico directo [masculine noun]