English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
vocational interest
OBS: Those pursuits of hobbies which are distinct from the regular work or occupation of the individual and which are followed for recreational purposes.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
intérêt professionnel
OBS: Occupation ou passe-temps qui se distinguent du travail ou de la profession courante d'un particulier et qui sont considérés comme des divertissements.