English (Penal Administration)
interim review [correct, see observation]; interim hearing [correct, see observation, obsolete]
OBS: The term "interim hearing" is the former name.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
examen provisoire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; audition provisoire [correct, see observation, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Le terme «audition provisoire» est l'ancien nom. Les termes «interim review/examen provisoire» sont employés dans la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition, 1992.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
examen provisional [proposal, masculine noun]