English (Interior Decorations)
interior [correct, noun]; building interior [correct]
DEF: The inside part of a building, considered as a whole from the point of view of artistic design or general effect, convenience, etc.
CONT: Interior decorator: one who paints or wallpapers building interiors.
French (Décoration intérieure)
intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des aménagements et agencements mobiliers d'un logement privé.
Spanish (Decoración interior)
interior [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte interior de una casa.
CONT: Decoración de interiores.