English (Public Administration; Political Science)
domestic [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Of or relating to a country's internal affairs.
OBS: domestic: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Administration publique; Sciences politiques)
intérieur [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qui relève des affaires internes d'un pays.
OBS: intérieur : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Administración pública; Ciencias políticas)
interior [correct, adjective]
OBS: Perteneciente o relativo a la nación de que se habla, en contraposición a lo extranjero.
PHR: Asuntos interiores, comercio interior, política interior.