English (Aircraft Interiors)
interior; passenger cabin interior; interior furnishings; cabin interior; aircraft interior
CONT: The first production aircraft is to be delivered next month to the fitting-out specialist chosen to install its interior furnishings.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
aménagement intérieur [correct, masculine noun]